Skip Navigation LinksPMSStaff

Powell Middle School
Staff Contacts
    

Jason Sleep​ ​

Jason Sleep

Principal

Email


Kyle Rohrer
Kyle Rohrer
Assistant Principal

                              

                               Administrative Staff

 Suzanne 
 Patterson
Administrative Assistant
Email
Tracey 
Peterson 
Administrative
Assistant
Email
Jodie
 Sanders
Administrative
         Assistant         
Email

 

Teachers/Staff

​Heather Allred
IMC Clerk
​Lynette Anderson
Family and Consumer Science
Noelle Baker
Social Studies
Myra Bennett
Para Educator
  Kerri Boggio
Special Ed
    Email   
Bryan Bonander
Math / Science
       Email         
Marci Brauchie
Language / Social Studies
 Chanler Buck
Health / Physical Education
Juston Carter
Science
 Denise Catlin
Instructional Media / Librarian
Joshua Coesens
Social Studies
Zach Coombs
Science / Math
 Starla Craig
Para Educator / Title 1
Email
Jeana Croft
Language Arts / Title 1
Email
     ​Brandy Davison
   Para Educator / ISS
    Email
Richard Despain
Spanish / Physical Education
      Preston Eckerdt
     Math
           Email     
Dale Estes
Math
Email
     John Fabela
    Band Director
         Email     
  Stacie Faxon
Language Arts / Instruct. Facilitator
                   Email                  
   Maria Haire
Special Ed / Case Manager
        Email      
             Necole Hanks              
Science
                     Email                   
 Stan Hedges
Science
 Rachel Holmes
Math / Science
                        Email                         
   DeLina Horton
Language Arts
 Amanda Johnston
Social Studies
  Email 
   Tara Kennedy
Social Studies / Language Arts
 George Laughlin
Para Educator / Special Ed
      Email     
 Ramona Logan
Special Education
 Anne Lovett
Special Education
             Email             
Chelsea Peek
Physical Education
​  Virginia Mattis   
Para Educator / Title 1
Email  
   Jodee Metzler
Special Education
                Email             
 John Miller
Choir Director
Email  
Chime Moore
Para Educator / Special Ed
  Zach Opps
Computer Sci. / Instruct. Facilitator
Jason Pellegrino
School Resource Officer 
Kelly Rowton
Special Education
Kara Samuels
Language Arts
Denise Schuler
School Nurse
Email  
Lisa Schwahn
Para Educator / Special Ed
Email  
Donna Shippen
Speech Language Pathologist 
Email  
Julie Simpson
Math 
Email  
   Misti Streeter
      Para Educator / Special Ed      
     Email 
 Crosby Tajan
Physical Education
Email 
Sandra Taylor
Para Educator / Special Ed
      Stephanie Warren
Social Studies / Language Arts
                                Email                              
  Jane Woods
Art
  Email  

 

Student Services

 Brittany 
Wenke
Student
Counselor

Email

Lisa
Fitzgerald
Student
Counselor
Mary
Dillivan
School
Psychologist
 Brenda 
 Sessions
Administrative
Assistant
Email

 

    Custodial Services

Jacque
Mooney
Building
Custodian
 
   Larry  
 Boggiano
 Associate 
Custodian
 Email 
Kristine
Moore
 Associate 
Custodian
 
Mitch
Roselli
 Associate 
Custodian
Ricky
Weddell
 Associate 
Custodian

 

      Food Services

Deb
Eckhardt
Cafe' Supervisor
  Suzanne  
Alexander
Assistant Cook
  Katie  
Griffin
Assistant Cook
Edda
Varland
Assistant Cook