Skip to Main Content
Park County School District #1
Driven by Excellence

Administration, Coordinators, Supervisors

Everyone at PCSD #1 is committed to making sure we have the best curriculum, facilities, staff, and programs to serve the students of the Powell and Clark communities. We invite you to engage any of our team regarding your son or daughter’s education.

Administration

Jay Curtis

Jay Curtis
Superintendent
Send Email

Joyce Ruward

Joyce Ruward
Executive Administrative Assistant

Business Department

Mary Jo Lewis

Mary Jo Lewis
Business Services Coordinator

Molly Cummings

Molly Cummings
Accountant

Suzi Rivas

Suzi Rivas
Accountant

Curriculum Department

Jason Sleep

Jason Sleep
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
Send Email

Wendy MaGill

Wendy MaGill
District Data & Curriculum Executive Assistant
Send Email

Food Services

Savannah Layland

Savannah Layland
Director

Homeless Liaison

Alison Pindell

Alison Pindell
Homeless Liaison (McKinney-Vento)
P: (307) 764-6190
Send Email


Nursing Staff

Sabra Hoffman

Sabra Hoffman
School Nurse K-12

Veronica Karhu

Veronica Karhu
School Nurse K-12
Send Email

Paula Opps

Paula Opps
School Nurse K-12

Jennifer Phillips

Jennifer Phillips
School Nurse K-12

Jill Quigley

Jill Quigley
School Nurse K-12

Special Services

Ginger  Sleep

Ginger Sleep
ADA/504 Coordinator/
Special Services Director
Send Email

Hannah Mizell

Hannah Mizell
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Dan  Hunter

Dan Hunter
Special Services Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Kristin Cuddy

Kristin Cuddy
School Psychologist

Christy Stenerson

Christy Stenerson
Case Worker

Melanie Wantulok

Melanie Wantulok
Case Manager

Stephanie Ramsey

Stephanie Ramsey
Administrative Assistant K–12 Scheduler

Anna Flitner

Anna Flitner
School Psychologist

Support Services

Rob McCray

Rob McCray
Support Services Coordinator

Larry Boggiano

Larry Boggiano
Maintenance Tech

Rob Paterson

Rob Paterson
Maintenance Tech

Francis Pease

Francis Pease
Maintenance Tech

Amy Johnson

Amy Johnson
Administrative Assistant

Technology

M. Reed

M. Reed
Technology Coordinator

M. McArthur

M. McArthur
Technology Technician II

B. Sapp

B. Sapp
Technology Technician II

T. Baxter

T. Baxter
Technology Technician I

S. Landwehr

S. Landwehr
Technology Technician I

D. Holland

D. Holland
Administrative Assistant

Transportation

Stephen Janes

Stephen Janes
Transportation Supervisor
Send Email

Christy Schwartz

Christy Schwartz
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Larry Gaisford

Larry Gaisford
Driver

Kim  Mauthe

Kim Mauthe
Driver

Bill Lyke

Bill Lyke
Driver

Scott Castleberg

Scott Castleberg
Mechanic

Jeanie Fortenberry

Jeanie Fortenberry
Driver

Nanette Nofzinger

Nanette Nofzinger
Driver

Gary Patterson

Gary Patterson
Driver

Linda Fischer

Linda Fischer
Bus Para Educator

Tammy Kotar

Tammy Kotar
Bus Para Educator

Natalie Dillivan

Natalie Dillivan
Bus Para Educator

Wes Icenogle

Wes Icenogle
Driver

Joe Copper

Joe Copper
Driver

Bill Harvison

Bill Harvison
Driver

Jeriah Horsely

Jeriah Horsely
Driver

Peggy White

Peggy White
Bus Para Educator

Janelle Loyning

Janelle Loyning
Driver

Andy MaGill

Andy MaGill
Driver

Carol Lanning

Carol Lanning
Bus Para Educator

Allen Tharp

Allen Tharp
Driver

Sylvia Garcia

Sylvia Garcia
Bus Para Educator

Keri Evelo

Keri Evelo
Bus Para Educator

Stephen Leboeuf

Stephen Leboeuf
Driver

Carol Leboeuf

Carol Leboeuf
Bus Para Educator