Skip to Main Content
Park County School District #1
Driven by Excellence

Administration, Coordinators, Supervisors

Everyone at PCSD #1 is committed to making sure we have the best curriculum, facilities, staff, and programs to serve the students of the Powell and Clark communities. We invite you to engage any of our team regarding your son or daughter’s education.

Administration

Jay Curtis

Jay Curtis
Superintendent
Send Email

Joyce Ruward

Joyce Ruward
Executive Administrative Assistant

Business Department

Mary Jo Lewis

Mary Jo Lewis
Business Services Coordinator

Molly Cummings

Molly Cummings
Accountant

Suzi Rivas

Suzi Rivas
Accountant

Curriculum Department

Jason Sleep

Jason Sleep
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
Send Email

Wendy MaGill

Wendy MaGill
District Data & Curriculum Executive Assistant
Send Email

Food Services

Jill Queen

Jill Queen
Director

Nursing Staff

Misti Asher

Misti Asher
School Nurse K-12

Veronica Karhu

Veronica Karhu
School Nurse K-12
Send Email

Paula Opps

Paula Opps
School Nurse K-12

Denise Schuler

Denise Schuler
School Nurse K-12

Pre-K Transition

Cristy Hoffert

Cristy Hoffert
Pre-K Transition Liaison
P: (307) 764-6180
Send Email

Special Services

Ginger  Sleep

Ginger Sleep
ADA/504 Coordinator/
Special Services Director
Send Email

Amber  Beaudry

Amber Beaudry
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Dan  Hunter

Dan Hunter
Special Services Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Kristin Cuddy

Kristin Cuddy
School Psychologist

Georgia Rutschke

Georgia Rutschke
Diagnostician K–12

Christy Stenerson

Christy Stenerson
Case Worker

Dori Trustem

Dori Trustem
Case Manager

Support Services

Rob McCray

Rob McCray
Support Services Coordinator

TJ Bell

TJ Bell
Maintenance Tech

Rob Paterson

Rob Paterson
Maintenance Tech

Francis Pease

Francis Pease
Maintenance Tech

Amy Johnson

Amy Johnson
Administrative Assistant

Technology

M. Reed

M. Reed
Technology Coordinator

M. McArthur

M. McArthur
Technology Technician II

B. Sapp

B. Sapp
Technology Technician II

T. Baxter

T. Baxter
Technology Technician I

S. Landwehr

S. Landwehr
Technology Technician I

A. Smith

A. Smith
Administrative Assistant

Transportation

Stephen Janes

Stephen Janes
Transportation Supervisor
Send Email

Christy Schwartz

Christy Schwartz
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Larry Gaisford

Larry Gaisford
Driver

Kim  Mauthe

Kim Mauthe
Driver

Bill Lyke

Bill Lyke
Driver

Loyd  Timmons

Loyd Timmons
Substitute Driver

Justin  MaGill

Justin MaGill
Mechanic

Steve  Martin

Steve Martin
Driver

Paul  Vibe

Paul Vibe
Driver

Ronald  Vining

Ronald Vining
Driver

Sheri  Gifford

Sheri Gifford
Bus Para Educator

Jeanie Fortenberry

Jeanie Fortenberry
Driver

Nanette Nofzinger

Nanette Nofzinger
Driver

Tom Walker

Tom Walker
Substitute Driver

Bruce Severson

Bruce Severson
Driver

Gary Patterson

Gary Patterson
Driver

Jon Allen

Jon Allen
Substitute Driver

Linda Fischer

Linda Fischer
Bus Para Educator

Peggy Cheatham

Peggy Cheatham
Driver

Tammy Kotar

Tammy Kotar
Bus Para Educator